7721 E Harmony Ave Mesa, AZ 85209
Fountain of the Sun Neighborhood
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7721 E Harmony Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209. 7721 E Harmony Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $7,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $753 | $6,924 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $753 | $7,270 | $4,040 | $3,230 |
| 2022 | $738 | $6,280 | $3,170 | $3,110 |
| 2021 | $757 | $6,100 | $3,000 | $3,100 |
| 2020 | $744 | $5,770 | $2,680 | $3,090 |
| 2019 | $728 | $6,150 | $2,510 | $3,640 |
| 2018 | $698 | $5,810 | $2,170 | $3,640 |
| 2017 | $680 | $5,190 | $2,050 | $3,140 |
| 2016 | $678 | $5,070 | $1,860 | $3,210 |
| 2015 | $666 | $5,050 | $1,850 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map