7721 Rockledge Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7721 Rockledge Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $759,293, approximately $343 per square foot. 7721 Rockledge Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Lodge Robert A and Lodge Oliva
Bought by
Hicks Johnnie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,658
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Johnnie C | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Johnnie C | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,322 | $734,080 | $230,000 | $504,080 |
| 2024 | $8,322 | $718,380 | $220,000 | $498,380 |
| 2023 | $7,685 | $681,030 | $200,000 | $481,030 |
| 2022 | $7,587 | $663,520 | $185,000 | $478,520 |
| 2021 | $6,455 | $550,100 | $153,000 | $397,100 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $531,830 | $150,000 | $381,830 |
| 2019 | $5,922 | $500,410 | $150,000 | $350,410 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $493,410 | $150,000 | $343,410 |
| 2017 | $5,728 | $493,410 | $150,000 | $343,410 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $483,190 | $145,000 | $338,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map