7722 Cypress St Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $356,468 - $405,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7722 Cypress St, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $377,617, approximately $308 per square foot. 7722 Cypress St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Vansville Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Freeman Carol A
Bought by
Freeman Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Brant Barbara L
Bought by
Freeman Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,550
Interest Rate
9.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1986
Sold by
Capital Homes Inc
Bought by
Lavery Barbara A and Gordon Brant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Carol A | $127,000 | -- | |
| Lavery Barbara A | $102,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman Carol A | $126,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $340,000 | $90,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $318,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $297,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $276,300 | $75,000 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $242,400 | $100,000 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $232,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $223,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $207,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $202,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map