$220,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,459/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,246 Sq Ft
$68 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • South Facing Home
  • Darnaby Elementary School Rated A
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

This home is located at 7723 E 85th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently priced at $220,000, approximately $67 per square foot. This property was built in 1982. 7723 E 85th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.

Listing Agent

DeAnn Rohr

eXp Realty, LLC (BO) License #201898 Listed on: 05/15/2026

eXp Realty, LLC (BO)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,430

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 13,722 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 3,246 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,430

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Sold at time of listing
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.315
  • Subdivision Name: Chimney Hills Estates
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Other
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 3246.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

• Elementary School: Darnaby
  • Junior High Dist: Union - Sch Dist (9)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13722.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3430.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,430 $25,082 $2,446 $22,636
2024 $3,016 $24,323 $2,347 $21,976
2023 $3,016 $24,585 $2,448 $22,137
2022 $3,047 $22,869 $3,257 $19,612
2021 $2,992 $22,174 $3,158 $19,016
2020 $2,949 $22,174 $3,158 $19,016
2019 $3,052 $22,174 $3,158 $19,016
2018 $3,045 $22,174 $3,158 $19,016
2017 $3,062 $23,162 $3,298 $19,864
2016 $2,903 $22,488 $3,202 $19,286
2015 $2,845 $23,174 $3,300 $19,874
2014 $2,715 $21,197 $3,289 $17,908
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $220,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2618028

MLS Technology

APN: 75303-83-14-55270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.