7724 Horatio Dr Saint Louis, MO 63121
Bel-Nor NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to 7724 Horatio Dr., a charming single-family home nestled in the heart of the greater St. Louis County area.
This delightful property boasts two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for comfortable living.
The home is equipped with central heating and cooling, ensuring a pleasant atmosphere all year round.
The fully equipped kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream, offering ample space for meal preparation.
The real hardwood floors add a touch of elegance and warmth to the home, while the ceiling fans provide an additional cooling option during warmer months.
The property also features a driveway leading to an attached garage, offering convenient parking and additional storage space.
Resident is responsible for payment of all utilities as well as lawn maintenance and snow removal.
Qualifications include...Gross family income of 3.5 times the amount of the monthly rent ($4,463.00 or more) Excellent, current verifiable 3rd party rental history a must. No previous issues with a landlord, no late pays on car, fair credit...
We do business in accordance with Fair Housing laws.
The house requires an occupancy permit from the city of Bel-nor which limits occupancy to 4 people. It is in the Normandy School District.
(RM, LB1)
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1942
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,095 | -4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,145 | -- | -- |
- 7720 Brocton Ct
- 7716 Brocton Ct
- 7668 Horatio Dr
- 2914 Lyndhurst Ave
- 8409 Knollwood Dr
- 2721 Old Hanley Rd
- 2708 Old Hanley Rd
- 8616 Kendale Dr
- 8706 Kendale Dr
- 3120 Maybelle Dr
- 3105 Thelma Ave
- 3125 Thelma Ave
- 3322 N Hanley Rd
- 8720 Marcella Ave
- 3207 Elsworth Place
- 3201 Werder Dr
- 8808 Marcella Ave
- 3413 Saint Henry Ln
- 3406 Saint Thomas More Place
- 3508 Saint Henry Ln
- 3036 Wheaton Ave Unit SI ID1515284P
- 3229 Welsberg Dr
- 8430 Plazarock Ct
- 3437 Elmhurst Dr
- 8721 Natural Bridge Rd Unit B
- 8456 San Rafael Place
- 2307 Menett Ave
- 8135 Bloom Dr
- 2758 Walton Rd Unit H
- 8634 Burton Ave Unit B
- 9112 Bel Cour Dr
- 9123 Torchlite Ln
- 8806 Dragonwyk Dr
- 7804 Utica Dr
- 8433 Engler Ave
- 8621 North Ave
- 4318 Walker Ln
- 1830 Ferguson Ave
- 9316 Koenig Cir
- 7370 Pasadena Blvd Unit 4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.