Seller's Agent in 2020
Bethany Mitchell
Realty One Group Revolution
(980) 322-1382
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $239,000
Beautiful two bedroom townhome with updated flooring, kitchen and bathrooms! Enjoy this spacious home with back patio, granite counters, new white cabinets, newer appliances, and neighborhood pool. Refrigerator, washer and dryer convey. Won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Revolution License #280068 Listed on: 06/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Alison Mathews
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman License #212833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Pablo | $153,000 | Master Title Agency Llc | |
| Brown Sara | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Shane Gavin Realty And Investmen | $53,500 | None Available | |
| Thompson Teresa | $90,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Pablo | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Sara | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Teresa | $85,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Sold | $153,000 | +2.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | For Sale | $150,000 | +15.4% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $130,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $233,700 | $50,000 | $183,700 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $233,700 | $50,000 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $233,700 | $50,000 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $128,600 | $15,000 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $128,600 | $15,000 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $128,600 | $15,000 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $128,600 | $15,000 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $643 | $46,900 | $5,400 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $631 | $46,900 | $5,400 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $628 | $46,900 | $5,400 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $624 | $46,900 | $5,400 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $641 | $58,100 | $5,600 | $52,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bethany Mitchell
Realty One Group Revolution
(980) 322-1382
65 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Alison Mathews
Allen Tate Realtors
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shane Gavin
Shane Gavin Realty & Investments INC
(704) 877-0468
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3631222
APN: 109-153-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.