7724 Pond Cir Beaumont, TX 77707
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,607 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,537
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7724 Pond Cir, Beaumont, TX 77707 and is currently estimated at $434,902, approximately $171 per square foot. 7724 Pond Cir is a home with nearby schools including Dishman Elementary School, Vincent Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Ratcliff Chase Aaron and Ratcliff Joshua Blake
Bought by
Foster Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Foster Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Ratcliff Joshua Blake and Ratcliff Chase Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Crescent Walden Llc
Bought by
Foster Jay and Foster Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Jay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ratcliff Joshua Blake | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foster Jay | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,009 | $433,483 | $38,000 | $395,483 |
| 2024 | $9,009 | $387,851 | $38,000 | $349,851 |
| 2023 | $9,009 | $387,851 | $38,000 | $349,851 |
| 2022 | $993 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $461 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map