7724 Roberts Rd Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $231,030
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7724 Roberts Rd, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $215,008, approximately $195 per square foot. 7724 Roberts Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lockhart Elementary School, Neuse River Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Spivey William R and Spivey Debbie H
Bought by
Doyen Matthew R and Doyen Camrie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,073
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyen Matthew R | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyen Matthew R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $187,628 | $45,000 | $142,628 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $187,628 | $45,000 | $142,628 |
| 2023 | $893 | $111,946 | $34,000 | $77,946 |
| 2022 | $828 | $111,946 | $34,000 | $77,946 |
| 2021 | $807 | $111,946 | $34,000 | $77,946 |
| 2020 | $794 | $111,946 | $34,000 | $77,946 |
| 2019 | $877 | $104,976 | $30,000 | $74,976 |
| 2018 | $808 | $104,976 | $30,000 | $74,976 |
| 2017 | $766 | $104,976 | $30,000 | $74,976 |
| 2016 | $751 | $104,976 | $30,000 | $74,976 |
| 2015 | $811 | $113,940 | $35,000 | $78,940 |
| 2014 | $770 | $113,940 | $35,000 | $78,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map