7724 W 29th Ln Unit 20238 Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7724 W 29th Ln Unit 20238, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $299,577, approximately $305 per square foot. 7724 W 29th Ln Unit 20238 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Barbara Goleman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2021
Sold by
Molina Emmanuel
Bought by
Molina Emmanuel and Molina Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Molina Antonia E
Bought by
Molina Antonia E and Molina Emmanuel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Molina Emmanuel M
Bought by
Molina Antonia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,750
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez Domiris V and Hernandez Manuel
Bought by
Hernandez Domiris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Edelmiro and Hernandez Hilda
Bought by
Hernandez Domiris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional