7725 120th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $247,206 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7725 120th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $315,552, approximately $251 per square foot. 7725 120th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $98,196 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $132,042 | $59,925 | $72,117 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $101,413 | $40,000 | $61,413 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $88,227 | $35,000 | $53,227 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $61,729 | $11,000 | $50,729 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $55,429 | $11,000 | $44,429 |
| 2018 | $998 | $54,628 | $11,000 | $43,628 |
| 2017 | $887 | $50,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $48,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $580 | $31,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $580 | $27,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $545 | $24,668 | $5,025 | $19,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map