7725 N 550 E Bryant, IN 47326
Estimated Value: $252,230 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7725 N 550 E, Bryant, IN 47326 and is currently estimated at $292,115, approximately $107 per square foot. 7725 N 550 E is a home located in Jay County with nearby schools including Limberlost Creek School, Sunny Meadow School, and Twin Oak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Clott Rhonda
Bought by
Bruggeman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruggeman | $185,000 | Jay Co. Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $162,800 | $18,100 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $924 | $152,100 | $17,200 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $152,900 | $18,000 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $971 | $148,200 | $15,200 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $921 | $132,500 | $12,700 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $804 | $115,400 | $12,700 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $632 | $105,600 | $12,800 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $628 | $105,200 | $15,600 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $592 | $103,600 | $15,200 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $545 | $100,500 | $15,200 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $537 | $98,400 | $15,200 | $83,200 |
| 2013 | $537 | $95,600 | $15,200 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map