7725 Synergy Ln Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,728 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7725 Synergy Ln, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $426,864, approximately $270 per square foot. 7725 Synergy Ln is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Trailside Elementary, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2024
Sold by
Traxler Alexander Ian and Traxler-Peralta Trust
Bought by
Traxler Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Traxler Suely
Bought by
Traxler Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Ian Traxler Alexander and Ian Suely
Bought by
Traxler-Peralta Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Cervelli Peter F
Bought by
Traxler Alexander Ian and Traxler Suely
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Sheerline Construction Inc
Bought by
Cervelli Peter F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|