Estimated Value: $314,000 - $348,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 220, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $326,386, approximately $212 per square foot. 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 220 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoerner Mark S | $201,017 | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Nshe Turlock Llc | $2,575,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Villa Rialto Group 107 Llc | $1,350,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoerner Mark S | $126,646 | |
| Previous Owner | Nshe Turlock Llc | $1,545,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $18,404 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $17,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $20,620 | $4,120 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $19,210 | $3,840 | $15,370 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $15,610 | $3,120 | $12,490 |
| 2015 | $168 | $1,328 | $1,328 | $0 |
Map
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 143
- 7820 E Baseline Rd Unit 107
- 7950 E Keats Ave Unit 148
- 7836 E Javelina Ave
- 2064 S Farnsworth Dr Unit 43
- 2064 S Farnsworth Dr Unit 72
- 2064 S Farnsworth Dr Unit 15
- 2064 S Farnsworth Dr Unit 73
- 2064 S Farnsworth Dr Unit 41
- 7901 E Javelina Ave
- 7822 E Lindner Ave
- 8020 E Keats Ave Unit 307
- 8020 E Keats Ave Unit 301
- 8020 E Keats Ave Unit 262
- 7803 E Kiowa Ave
- 2311 S Farnsworth Dr Unit 85
- 2129 S Ananea
- 2159 S Periwinkle
- 1771 S 74th St
- 8260 E Keats Ave Unit 479
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 213
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 237
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 238
- 7726 E Baseline Rd
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 248
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 243
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 236
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 235
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 234
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 233
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 232
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 231
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 230
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 229
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 226
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 225
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 224
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 223
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 222
- 7726 E Baseline Rd Unit 221
Ask me questions while you tour the home.