NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7726 Jerome Ave Saint Louis, MO 63143

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $265,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,107 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7726 Jerome Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $237,798, approximately $214 per square foot. 7726 Jerome Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Hensel Lynda M
Bought by
Walker Thomas J and Walker Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
$237,798

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,442
Outstanding Balance
$63,023
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,775

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Greenhill Funding Partners Llc
Bought by
Hensel Lynda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,339
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Thomas J $86,000 Continental Title Company
Hensel Lynda M $125,000 Northwest Title Agency Inc
Greenhill Funding Partners Llc $42,500 Title Partners Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Thomas J $84,442
Previous Owner Hensel Lynda M $123,339
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,332 $47,080 $33,840 $13,240
2024 $3,332 $40,280 $19,760 $20,520
2023 $3,306 $40,280 $19,760 $20,520
2022 $3,101 $35,490 $19,760 $15,730
2021 $3,077 $35,490 $19,760 $15,730
2020 $2,970 $32,380 $15,030 $17,350
2019 $2,951 $32,380 $15,030 $17,350
2018 $2,482 $24,570 $11,590 $12,980
2017 $2,436 $24,570 $11,590 $12,980
2016 $2,413 $23,500 $9,690 $13,810
2015 $2,280 $23,500 $9,690 $13,810
2014 $2,302 $24,300 $3,610 $20,690
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.