Estimated Value: $236,000 - $291,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7726 Ogden Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $272,147, approximately $231 per square foot. 7726 Ogden Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Kovar Rita L and Settecase Alma E
Bought by
Rodriguez Efrain and Rodriguez Marielena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Efrain | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Efrain | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $22,000 | $7,345 | $14,655 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $22,000 | $7,345 | $14,655 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $22,000 | $7,345 | $14,655 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $15,338 | $6,387 | $8,951 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $15,337 | $6,387 | $8,950 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $15,337 | $6,387 | $8,950 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $16,125 | $5,748 | $10,377 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $16,125 | $5,748 | $10,377 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $16,125 | $5,748 | $10,377 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $13,235 | $5,109 | $8,126 |
| 2015 | $4,649 | $14,835 | $5,109 | $9,726 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $15,171 | $5,109 | $10,062 |
| 2013 | $3,843 | $13,917 | $5,109 | $8,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map