7727 Hernando Ct Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $644,805 - $737,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,181
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7727 Hernando Ct, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $697,451, approximately $319 per square foot. 7727 Hernando Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Kovensky Kenneth and Kovensky Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,660
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$550,791
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovensky Kenneth | $372,600 | American Title Palm Beaches |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovensky Kenneth | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $339,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $330,236 | -- | -- |