7727 Shore Rd Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,388,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$1,135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7727 Shore Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,298,944, approximately $1,135 per square foot. 7727 Shore Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Nilsa
Bought by
Sfinarolakis-Kokolis Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,494
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$875,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Eng Lisa
Bought by
Sanchez Nilsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$581,600
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Furlong Louise M
Bought by
Eng Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfinarolakis-Kokolis Maria | $775,000 | -- | |
| Sfinarolakis-Kokolis Maria | $775,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Nilsa | $727,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Nilsa | $727,000 | -- | |
| Eng Lisa | $310,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Eng Lisa | $310,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sfinarolakis-Kokolis Maria | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Nilsa | $581,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,060 | $73,260 | $15,900 | $57,360 |
| 2025 | $10,435 | $77,820 | $15,900 | $61,920 |
| 2024 | $10,435 | $67,860 | $15,900 | $51,960 |
| 2023 | $10,552 | $67,620 | $15,900 | $51,720 |
| 2022 | $9,898 | $70,020 | $15,900 | $54,120 |
| 2021 | $9,845 | $66,360 | $15,900 | $50,460 |
| 2020 | $4,801 | $72,780 | $15,900 | $56,880 |
| 2019 | $9,057 | $72,780 | $15,900 | $56,880 |
| 2018 | $8,826 | $43,296 | $11,043 | $32,253 |
| 2017 | $8,423 | $41,320 | $11,967 | $29,353 |
| 2016 | $7,793 | $38,983 | $9,592 | $29,391 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | $38,242 | $12,012 | $26,230 |
| 2014 | $4,702 | $36,080 | $13,599 | $22,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map