7728 N Frederick Pike Cross Junction, VA 22625
Cross Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7728 N Frederick Pike, Cross Junction, VA 22625 and is currently estimated at $619,689, approximately $257 per square foot. 7728 N Frederick Pike is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Gainesboro Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $434,920 | $99,800 | $335,120 |
| 2024 | $938 | $502,200 | $211,500 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $502,200 | $211,500 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $415,300 | $188,600 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $415,300 | $188,600 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $387,500 | $188,600 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $387,500 | $188,600 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $371,700 | $192,000 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $371,700 | $192,000 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $346,700 | $177,700 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $303,900 | $134,900 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $561 | $289,100 | $134,900 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map