7728 Old Receiver Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $385,235 - $555,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7728 Old Receiver Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $478,309, approximately $392 per square foot. 7728 Old Receiver Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $360,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $327,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $295,300 | $93,600 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $286,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $277,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $268,700 | $93,600 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $267,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $265,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $251,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $239,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map