Seller's Agent in 2014
Vipin Gulati
RE/MAX
(630) 747-5066
25 in this area
268 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $618,000
Hard to find 3 step Ranch !! Many updates ! New Roof, Newer Furnace & AC, All baths updated, Kitchen w oak cabinets and NEW granite counter tops, SS appliances, New Garage door & openers (2012), Sprinkler system - never used, Family Rm w fireplace, All doors - brand new, MBR w private bath, all wood floors - 2013, Excellent school system, Close to major highways, Unfinished basement w huge cement crawl, Shows well
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals Select License #471009332 Listed on: 02/05/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Konrad Rodak
Open Listing Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liedtke Brian | -- | Regency Title Services Inc | |
| Zowaski Dean A | $270,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liedtke Brian | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zowaski Dean A | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | Sold | $320,000 | -3.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | For Sale | $330,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2014 02/05/14 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,196 | $152,980 | $47,370 | $105,610 |
| 2023 | $8,908 | $141,790 | $43,550 | $98,240 |
| 2022 | $8,556 | $135,970 | $42,450 | $93,520 |
| 2021 | $7,862 | $134,430 | $41,970 | $92,460 |
| 2020 | $7,732 | $131,770 | $41,140 | $90,630 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $126,430 | $39,470 | $86,960 |
| 2018 | $7,227 | $120,200 | $39,400 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $6,978 | $115,660 | $37,910 | $77,750 |
| 2016 | $6,649 | $110,380 | $36,180 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $6,418 | $101,950 | $34,040 | $67,910 |
| 2014 | $6,691 | $104,870 | $33,100 | $71,770 |
| 2013 | $6,759 | $104,370 | $32,940 | $71,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vipin Gulati
RE/MAX
(630) 747-5066
25 in this area
268 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Konrad Rodak
Open Listing Co.
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08531908
APN: 09-29-406-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.