77290 McBay Rd Grosse Tete, LA 70740
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $188,705
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 77290 McBay Rd, Grosse Tete, LA 70740 and is currently estimated at $142,676. 77290 McBay Rd is a home located in Iberville Parish with nearby schools including North Iberville Elementary School and Plaquemine Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $11,210 | $1,160 | $10,050 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $11,210 | $1,160 | $10,050 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $11,190 | $1,140 | $10,050 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $11,190 | $1,140 | $10,050 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $11,190 | $1,140 | $10,050 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $11,190 | $1,140 | $10,050 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $11,190 | $1,140 | $10,050 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $11,190 | $1,140 | $10,050 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $11,190 | $1,140 | $10,050 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $11,190 | $1,140 | $10,050 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $11,180 | $1,130 | $10,050 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $11,180 | $1,130 | $10,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map