773 Bering Dr Houston, TX 77057
Uptown-Galleria District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,769 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Bering Dr, Houston, TX 77057 and is currently estimated at $189,692, approximately $192 per square foot. 773 Bering Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Briargrove Elementary School, Tanglewood Middle, and Wisdom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Zazzara Michael and Nicole Martinez
Bought by
Villamil Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Gardner Tracie J
Bought by
Zazzara Nicole L and Zazzara Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Hunt Marilyn Frances and Chiu Marilyn Frances
Bought by
Gardner Tracie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villamil Alfonso | -- | Capital Title | |
| Zazzara Nicole L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gardner Tracie J | -- | Partners Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Tracie J | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $184,661 | $35,086 | $149,575 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $171,197 | $35,425 | $135,772 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $169,500 | $32,207 | $137,293 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $182,150 | $34,609 | $147,541 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $182,150 | $34,609 | $147,541 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $161,413 | $30,668 | $130,745 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $161,413 | $30,668 | $130,745 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $163,101 | $30,989 | $132,112 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $163,101 | $30,989 | $132,112 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $150,817 | $28,655 | $122,162 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $129,459 | $24,597 | $104,862 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $124,143 | $23,587 | $100,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map