773 Case Rd Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $129,735 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Case Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $149,934, approximately $130 per square foot. 773 Case Rd is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Ellis Kenneth Rae
Bought by
Ellis Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Tammy | -- | David Declue |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $42,900 | $12,100 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $42,900 | $12,100 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $42,900 | $12,100 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $42,900 | $12,100 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $42,900 | $12,100 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $938 | $42,900 | $12,100 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $42,900 | $12,100 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $900 | $42,900 | $12,100 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $833 | $42,900 | $12,100 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $862 | $42,900 | $12,100 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,900 | $12,100 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,900 | $12,100 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map