$480,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

773 Crooked Creek Dr Ocoee, FL 34761

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,019 Sq Ft
9,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$238 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Multiple offers received; Seller requests “highest and best” by 3 PM on Sunday, February 8, 2026. Welcome home to this meticulously-maintained, freshly-updated POOL home in the highly sought-after Shoal Creek neighborhood! Offering NEW luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home (no carpet anywhere!), NEW water heater, NEW lighting fixtures, NEW quartz countertops, NEW backsplash in the kitchen to highlight the freshly-painted cabinets, and vaulted ceilings, this home has everything a new owner could hope for. The thoughtful and versatile floor plan includes a separate formal living room and a spacious family room with a gorgeous bay window and a sitting nook. There is plenty of space to entertain indoors with the formal dining room adjacent to the ample kitchen, which offers lots of additional bar seating and space for an additional table in the dinette. The split floor plan allows for privacy in the primary suite, which comes with high ceilings, dual walk-in closets, and an updated bathroom. The home brings in lots of natural light and has four different ways to access the stunning backyard oasis, which offers lots of additional space to comfortably entertain outside! The sparkling pool and huge surrounding deck are fully-screened and the pool heater is less than 2 years old! The fully-fenced backyard overlooks a conservation area with mature trees (no rear neighbors!). This home is centrally-located, less than 10 minutes from a major hospital, less than 20 minutes from Universal Studios, less than 25 minutes from Downtown Orlando, and less than 30 minutes from the Orlando International Airport. Schedule your showing today to make this gem your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Awilda Lopez

WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 352-227-3834 License #3417587 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tennille Biggers

KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY License #3373917

KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,065

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1AA

HOA Fees

  • $34 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,019 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Shoal Creek HOA, Phone Number (407) 656-1081

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,065

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$34 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 2903
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 269.70
  • Escrow City: Clermont
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Hwy 50, Ste 301
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 237.74
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-227-3834
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Yard
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 187.57

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 410
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Shoal Creek HOA
  • Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 410.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 34.17
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 34.17

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocoee Elem
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ocoee Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1AA
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-20-7997-00-390
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify restrictions with the HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5065.26
  • Tax Block: 014906/1056
  • Tax Book Number: 05092 / 3212
  • Tax Lot: 39

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Tennille Biggers
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.03%
Views
116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$455,900
Outstanding Balance
$455,455
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,460

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2020
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
List Price
$354,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Melito Carmine T and Melito Belle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,400
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Wise Mark L and Wise Cynthia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
8.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $480,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Warranty Deed $335,000 First International Title
Warranty Deed $148,900 --
Warranty Deed $136,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $455,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $318,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,565 New Conventional
Previous Owner $30,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $129,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $480,000 -3.0% $238 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $495,000 +47.8% $245 / Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold $335,000 -4.3% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2020 10/31/20 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $173 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Sale $354,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,065 $313,968 -- --
2025 $5,065 $313,968 -- --
2024 $4,593 $305,714 -- --
2023 $4,593 $288,445 $0 $0
2022 $4,451 $280,044 $0 $0
2021 $4,408 $271,887 $70,000 $201,887
2020 $2,588 $168,458 $0 $0
2019 $2,675 $164,671 $0 $0
2018 $2,665 $161,601 $0 $0
2017 $2,647 $205,743 $35,000 $170,743
2016 $2,652 $201,739 $35,000 $166,739
2015 $2,694 $191,406 $35,000 $156,406
2014 $2,677 $175,675 $45,000 $130,675

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5107777

Stellar MLS

APN: 20-2228-7997-00-390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.