773 Leaport Rd Verona, VA 24482
Estimated Value: $441,897 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Leaport Rd, Verona, VA 24482 and is currently estimated at $499,474, approximately $194 per square foot. 773 Leaport Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Edward G. Clymore Elementary School, S. Gordon Stewart Middle School, and Fort Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
French John C and French Kristy L
Bought by
Metcalfe Stephen G and Metcalfe Elizabeth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,521
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,953
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalfe Stephen G | $245,000 | Virginia Title Center |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metcalfe Stephen G | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $317,000 | $88,900 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $317,000 | $88,900 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $276,400 | $88,000 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $276,400 | $88,000 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $276,400 | $88,000 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $276,400 | $88,000 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $276,400 | $88,000 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $258,423 | $88,000 | $170,423 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $258,423 | $88,000 | $170,423 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $258,423 | $88,000 | $170,423 |
| 2015 | $859 | $258,423 | $88,000 | $170,423 |
| 2014 | $859 | $258,423 | $88,000 | $170,423 |
| 2013 | $859 | $178,900 | $83,000 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map