773 Maurice St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $189,688 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,489
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Maurice St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $201,172, approximately $135 per square foot. 773 Maurice St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Haroski Joyce Ann
Bought by
Haroski Joyce Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Haroski Joyce Ann
Bought by
Haroski Joyce Ann and Phillips Leslie Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haroski Joyce Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haroski Joyce Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $276 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $43,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $41,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $30,150 | $0 | $0 |