773 Myrtle Ct Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $578,479 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Myrtle Ct, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $645,370, approximately $325 per square foot. 773 Myrtle Ct is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Bought by
Rotz Robert D and Rotz Kristie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,063
Outstanding Balance
$36,901
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Weisbrook Ronald Ee and Weisbrook Ida B
Bought by
Rotz Robert D and Rotz Kristie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,063
Outstanding Balance
$36,901
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotz Robert D | $442,000 | -- | |
| Rotz Robert D | $4,420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rotz Robert D | $75,063 | |
| Closed | Rotz Robert D | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $283,300 | $75,000 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $283,300 | $75,000 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $283,300 | $75,000 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $283,300 | $75,000 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $289,600 | $95,000 | $194,600 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $289,600 | $95,000 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $289,600 | $95,000 | $194,600 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $285,900 | $95,000 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $285,900 | $95,000 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $285,900 | $95,000 | $190,900 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $285,900 | $95,000 | $190,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map