773 Rivercrest Dr Abilene, TX 79605
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,916 - $511,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Rivercrest Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $432,979, approximately $148 per square foot. 773 Rivercrest Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Mcdonald Arnot Iii William G and Mcdonald Arnot Emily
Bought by
Boles Marjorie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Marjorie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $416,615 | $58,000 | $358,615 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $369,271 | $58,000 | $311,271 |
| 2022 | $8,907 | $350,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,603 | $325,054 | $58,000 | $267,054 |
| 2020 | $7,953 | $289,940 | $46,400 | $243,540 |
| 2019 | $7,157 | $273,823 | $46,400 | $227,423 |
| 2018 | $6,938 | $269,264 | $46,400 | $222,864 |
| 2017 | $6,561 | $263,961 | $46,400 | $217,561 |
| 2016 | $6,320 | $254,272 | $46,400 | $207,872 |
| 2015 | $4,765 | $253,241 | $46,400 | $206,841 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $250,287 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map