773 Riverview Ln Unit 2 Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $370,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Riverview Ln Unit 2, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $333,995, approximately $223 per square foot. 773 Riverview Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Latta John A and Latta Wanda G
Bought by
Wooters John H and Wooters Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$57,145
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Ingram Cecil T and Ingram June R
Bought by
Latta John A and Latta Wanda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,750
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Rupard Robert
Bought by
Ingram Cecil June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooters John H | $156,000 | -- | |
| Latta John A | $123,000 | -- | |
| Ingram Cecil June | $19,200 | -- | |
| Rypard Robert | $19,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooters John H | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Latta John A | $128,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,814 | $78,064 | $18,000 | $60,064 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $76,458 | $18,000 | $58,458 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $77,258 | $18,000 | $59,258 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $61,378 | $18,000 | $43,378 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $61,378 | $18,000 | $43,378 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $61,378 | $18,000 | $43,378 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $61,378 | $18,000 | $43,378 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $55,824 | $18,000 | $37,824 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $47,984 | $18,000 | $29,984 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $48,349 | $18,000 | $30,349 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $48,714 | $18,000 | $30,714 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $39,898 | $8,820 | $31,078 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,796 | $8,820 | $29,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map