NOT LISTED FOR SALE

773 Toshes Rd Chatham, VA 24531

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,904 Sq Ft
2.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2017

Last sale price $31,000 $16 Per Sq Ft

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Gretna Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2017

A lot of real estate for the money! Land boarders Cherrystone Creek per survey. The double wide modular home needs some work. Buyer should verify ALL property information. Seller and listing agent do not make any representation or warranties as to property information or condition. Property being sold as is, where is. Seller will not make repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Norma Myers

GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC. License #0225027815 Listed on: 11/15/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Norma Myers

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $475

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 2.61

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,904 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 2.61 Acre Lot
  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$475

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

2.61 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence,Manufactured Home,Mobile Home-Double
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.61
  • Road Frontage Type: Road Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: Hwy 57 turn on to Climax Rd, Right on Toshes Rd, home is on the right. (From Hwy 40 turn on Climax Rd and left on Toshes Rd)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1904
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Modular
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Interior Spa Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: None
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1904

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1-5 acres
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: 21 to 40 Years Old

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 113691.6
  • Zoning: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 475
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Sold $31,000 -11.2% $16 / Sq Ft
11/28/2016 11/28/16 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2016 11/15/16 For Sale $34,900 +48.5% $18 / Sq Ft
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Sold $23,500 -50.0% $12 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2016 08/23/16 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2016 06/30/16 For Sale $47,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $636 $113,500 $12,000 $101,500
2024 $636 $113,500 $12,000 $101,500
2023 $636 $113,500 $12,000 $101,500
2022 $578 $73,900 $12,000 $61,900
2021 $458 $73,900 $12,000 $61,900
2020 $458 $73,900 $12,000 $61,900
2019 $458 $73,900 $12,000 $61,900
2018 $458 $73,900 $12,000 $61,900
2017 $231 $73,900 $12,000 $61,900
2016 $461 $78,200 $11,500 $66,700
2015 $461 $78,200 $11,500 $66,700
2011 -- $82,900 $11,500 $71,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 55652

APN: 1498-97-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.