NOT LISTED FOR SALE

773 Willowridge Dr Kokomo, IN 46901

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $392,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2018

Last sale price $234,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,032 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of August 2018

AWESOME 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in Willowridge. Huge great room with tray ceiling with attached sunroom overlooking beautiful yard. Large master with whirlpool tub, separate double shower and walk in closet. Pretty applianced kitchen. Separate laundry and large 2 car attached garage.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,318

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,454

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-03-34-377-037.000-002

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,318

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Condo/Villa
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: Willowridge S/D Sec 7 Villas WestII Lot 125 |
  • Parcel Number ID: 34-03-34-377-037.000-002
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Detector-Smoke, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Patio Open, Porch Enclosed
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2000
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 29x17, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 16x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Other Room1: Sun Room, Dimensions: 16x11, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 21x28
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx5, On Level: 12

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Slope
  • Lot Dimensions: 46 x 153
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 10454
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.24

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2318
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2018
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Dibble Rebecca R
Bought by
Jones Joy E
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$234,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-6.36%
Current Estimated Value
$333,691

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,691
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2018
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Dibble Rebecca R
Bought by
Jones Joy E
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$234,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-6.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2018
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Dibble Rebecca R
Bought by
Jones Joy E
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$234,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Joy E -- Metropolitan Title
Jones Joy E -- Metropolitan Title
Jones Joy E $234,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Sold $234,000 -2.5% $117 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Price Changed $239,900 -2.0% $120 / Sq Ft
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Price Changed $244,900 -2.0% $122 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 For Sale $249,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,999 $311,600 $47,000 $264,600
2024 $2,747 $299,900 $47,000 $252,900
2022 $2,775 $277,500 $41,000 $236,500
2021 $2,379 $237,900 $41,000 $196,900
2020 $2,403 $240,300 $41,000 $199,300
2019 $2,324 $232,400 $40,300 $192,100
2018 $2,170 $217,000 $40,300 $176,700
2017 $2,167 $216,700 $40,300 $176,400
2016 $2,317 $231,700 $40,300 $191,400
2014 $2,040 $204,000 $36,100 $167,900
2013 $1,816 $181,600 $36,100 $145,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201817573

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 34-03-34-377-037.000-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.