7730 Appoline St Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,221 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7730 Appoline St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $297,555, approximately $194 per square foot. 7730 Appoline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McCollough-Unis School, Fordson High School, and Riverside Academy East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2016
Sold by
Saad Randa
Bought by
Saad Mohamad Youssef
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Saad Mohamad
Bought by
Saad Randa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2003
Sold by
Najdi Amira
Bought by
Saad Mohammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Saad Mohamad Y
Bought by
Najdi Amira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saad Mohamad Youssef | -- | None Available | |
| Saad Randa | -- | None Available | |
| Saad Mohammad | -- | None Available | |
| Najdi Amira | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History