7730 County Road 15 Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7730 County Road 15, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $259,823, approximately $163 per square foot. 7730 County Road 15 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Central High School and Underwood Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $671 | $24,640 | $7,640 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $721 | $6,940 | $6,940 | $0 |
| 2022 | $545 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $475 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $550 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $557 | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $557 | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $537 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $518 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map