7730 E 39th St Tucson, AZ 85730
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,955 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7730 E 39th St, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $299,239, approximately $179 per square foot. 7730 E 39th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Murtaugh John F
Bought by
Prchal Leduc Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,565
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Murtaugh Scott A and Murtaugh Kathy J
Bought by
Murtaugh John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Mutaugh Scott A
Bought by
Murtaugh Scott A and Murtaugh Kathy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prchal Leduc Peggy L | $185,000 | Ttise | |