7730 Jefferson Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7730 Jefferson Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $202,391, approximately $134 per square foot. 7730 Jefferson Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Mokri Buretta M
Bought by
Mokri Chadwick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mokri Chadwick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,142 | $50,230 | $12,670 | $37,560 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $50,230 | $12,670 | $37,560 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $37,730 | $9,730 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $37,730 | $9,730 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $37,730 | $9,730 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $36,090 | $6,270 | $29,820 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $36,090 | $6,270 | $29,820 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $36,090 | $6,270 | $29,820 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $32,870 | $5,710 | $27,160 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $32,870 | $5,710 | $27,160 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $32,870 | $5,710 | $27,160 |
| 2013 | $2,030 | $40,640 | $9,520 | $31,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map