7730 La Risa Dr Dallas, TX 75248
North Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,865 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7730 La Risa Dr, Dallas, TX 75248 and is currently estimated at $590,966, approximately $253 per square foot. 7730 La Risa Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Westwood Junior High School, and Parkhill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Cleveland Justin D and Cleveland Ashley G
Bought by
Anttila Michelle and Anttila Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,750
Outstanding Balance
$128,081
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Sullivan Stephen K and Sullivan Jennifer A
Bought by
Cleveland Justin D and Cleveland Ashley G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Whiting Florence D
Bought by
Sullivan Stephen K and Sullivan Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anttila Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Cleveland Justin D | -- | Hftc | |
| Sullivan Stephen K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anttila Michelle | $186,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleveland Justin D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Stephen K | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,956 | $475,960 | $136,000 | $339,960 |
| 2024 | $7,956 | $475,960 | $136,000 | $339,960 |
| 2023 | $7,956 | $415,000 | $80,750 | $334,250 |
| 2022 | $11,499 | $437,210 | $80,750 | $356,460 |
| 2021 | $9,634 | $346,460 | $80,750 | $265,710 |
| 2020 | $9,379 | $332,500 | $80,750 | $251,750 |
| 2019 | $9,819 | $332,500 | $80,750 | $251,750 |
| 2018 | $10,372 | $366,850 | $80,750 | $286,100 |
| 2017 | $9,353 | $330,830 | $80,750 | $250,080 |
| 2016 | $7,631 | $269,910 | $59,500 | $210,410 |
| 2015 | $4,938 | $224,930 | $51,000 | $173,930 |
| 2014 | $4,938 | $216,410 | $51,000 | $165,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map