7730 Upton Grey Ln Lincoln, NE 68516
Village Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,943 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7730 Upton Grey Ln, Lincoln, NE 68516 and is currently estimated at $397,986, approximately $294 per square foot. 7730 Upton Grey Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Wysong Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Barrett Christian W J
Bought by
Aten Denice I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Caseyco Big Thompson Creek Llc
Bought by
Barrett Christian W J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aten Denice I | $186,000 | Creste Title & Escrow | |
| Barrett Christian W J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aten Denice I | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Christian W J | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $378,600 | $93,600 | $285,000 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $361,400 | $93,600 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $341,900 | $93,600 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $307,600 | $66,000 | $241,600 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $307,600 | $66,000 | $241,600 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $273,800 | $66,000 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $273,800 | $66,000 | $207,800 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $273,300 | $66,000 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $5,294 | $273,300 | $66,000 | $207,300 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $242,800 | $54,000 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | $4,695 | $242,800 | $54,000 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $224,200 | $62,400 | $161,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $224,200 | $62,400 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map