7731 Acrocomia Dr Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $496,000
Studio
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7731 Acrocomia Dr, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $437,541, approximately $445 per square foot. 7731 Acrocomia Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Dixon Huff Phyllis A
Bought by
Drummond Phyllis A and Drummond Edward G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Outstanding Balance
$169,398
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$268,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Dixon Huff Phyllis A
Bought by
Drummond Phyllis A and Drummond Edward G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Outstanding Balance
$169,398
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$268,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Huff Dixon Phyllis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,750
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Huff Dixon Phyllis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,750
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Shilling Calvin F
Bought by
Huff Dixon Phyllis A and Dixon Reginald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond Phyllis A | -- | -- | |
| Drummond Phyllis A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Huff Dixon Phyllis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drummond Phyllis A | $266,500 | |
| Closed | Drummond Phyllis A | $266,500 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $249,750 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $249,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $364,000 | $197,200 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $345,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $326,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $307,400 | $177,200 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $291,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $284,100 | $145,600 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $277,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $270,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $263,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map