Seller's Agent in 2022
Sheri Hussey-Jones
Elite Real Estate Mobile
(251) 377-5974
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $228,000
***Value Range Marketing -- Seller will entertain offers between $140,000 - $160,000**** Great brick home. Come take a look, do a little updating and make this your new home. Property sold as is. Seller to make no repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Real Estate Mobile License #73488 Listed on: 12/12/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Glenn A | $145,000 | Vaughn David | |
| Hayes Stephen C | $98,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Glenn A | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Stephen C | $96,715 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $145,000 | +47.2% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2021 12/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Sold | $98,500 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $15,430 | $3,000 | $12,430 |
| 2024 | $692 | $15,310 | $3,000 | $12,310 |
| 2023 | $686 | $14,800 | $3,030 | $11,770 |
| 2022 | $510 | $11,880 | $2,750 | $9,130 |
| 2021 | $474 | $11,140 | $2,500 | $8,640 |
| 2020 | $474 | $11,140 | $2,500 | $8,640 |
| 2019 | $467 | $10,990 | $2,500 | $8,490 |
| 2018 | $467 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $412 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $23,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $426 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sheri Hussey-Jones
Elite Real Estate Mobile
(251) 377-5974
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Tom Jones
Elite Real Estate Mobile
(251) 377-5974
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nikita Pleasure
IXL Real Estate LLC
(251) 654-9959
4 in this area
205 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sonja Fowler
Sonja Fowler & Associates
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Karen Voelkel
IXL Real Estate LLC
8 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0660344
APN: 28-09-31-3-000-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.