7731 Middlepointe St Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,448 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7731 Middlepointe St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $345,612, approximately $150 per square foot. 7731 Middlepointe St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Charles A Marino
Bought by
Ali Elmoussaoui
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Elmoussaoui | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $429 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |