7731 Normile St Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,274 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7731 Normile St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $285,319, approximately $195 per square foot. 7731 Normile St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Fordson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $670 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,129 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,000 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map