7732 E 30th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7732 E 30th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $182,989, approximately $138 per square foot. 7732 E 30th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Mary L
Bought by
Hirsch Joseph G and Hirsch Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,447
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$141,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Joseph G | $82,500 | Charter Title & Escrow Co Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirsch Joseph G | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $12,808 | $1,830 | $10,978 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $12,198 | $2,192 | $10,006 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $11,617 | $2,354 | $9,263 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $11,063 | $2,690 | $8,373 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $10,537 | $2,562 | $7,975 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $10,537 | $2,562 | $7,975 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $10,537 | $2,562 | $7,975 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $10,120 | $2,461 | $7,659 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $9,689 | $2,356 | $7,333 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $9,528 | $2,317 | $7,211 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $9,075 | $2,356 | $6,719 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $9,075 | $2,356 | $6,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map