7732 Madison St Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7732 Madison St, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently priced at $557,000. 7732 Madison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Field Stevenson Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Barbari Khalil
Bought by
Empowering Gardens Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,529
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Nicolas Celeste
Bought by
Barbari Khalil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Barbari Khalil and Barbari Mary
Bought by
Nicolas Celeste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Ratcliff David S
Bought by
Barbari Khalil and Barbari Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empowering Gardens Inc | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Barbari Khalil | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Nicolas Celeste | $475,000 | Multiple | |
| Barbari Khalil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Empowering Gardens Inc | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,621 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $5,398 | $4,375 | $1,023 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $5,398 | $4,375 | $1,023 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $5,396 | $4,375 | $1,021 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $5,396 | $4,375 | $1,021 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $4,927 | $3,906 | $1,021 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $4,927 | $3,906 | $1,021 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $4,927 | $3,906 | $1,021 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $4,771 | $3,750 | $1,021 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $4,771 | $3,750 | $1,021 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $4,771 | $3,750 | $1,021 |
| 2013 | $1,543 | $4,771 | $3,750 | $1,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map