Krista Hartmann
RE/MAX Results
(314) 666-8026
850 Total Sales
3 in Richmond Heights
$196K - $360K Price Range
This home is located at 7733 Arthur Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117. 7733 Arthur Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Krista Hartmann
RE/MAX Results
(314) 666-8026
850 Total Sales
3 in Richmond Heights
$196K - $360K Price Range
Gabrielle Millenbruck
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
(314) 742-8550
26 Total Sales
2 in Richmond Heights
$255K - $475K Price Range
Stephanie Hug Morgan
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 463-4997
203 Total Sales
3 in Richmond Heights
$245K - $369K Price Range
Michael Simon
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 347-3695
95 Total Sales
1 in Richmond Heights
$95,000 Price
Marti Poe
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
(314) 648-2781
82 Total Sales
1 in Richmond Heights
$765,000 Price
Kathy Renaud
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 916-3084
310 Total Sales
1 in Richmond Heights
$200,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Pulaski Title | ||
| Priority Property Holdings Llc | $185,000 | Pulaski Title | |
| Pb Re Properties Llc | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Eighteen Investments Inc | $190,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $110,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Eighteen Investments Inc | $190,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $71,140 | $36,750 | $34,390 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $64,440 | $24,050 | $40,390 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $64,440 | $24,050 | $40,390 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $51,870 | $24,050 | $27,820 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $51,870 | $24,050 | $27,820 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $47,940 | $18,720 | $29,220 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $47,940 | $18,720 | $29,220 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $40,580 | $16,890 | $23,690 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $40,580 | $16,890 | $23,690 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $27,550 | $15,010 | $12,540 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $27,550 | $15,010 | $12,540 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $27,550 | $8,530 | $19,020 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.