7733 Bles Ave Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,058
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7733 Bles Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 and is currently estimated at $398,614, approximately $98 per square foot. 7733 Bles Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westdale Middle School, and Tara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Slaughter William S and Slaughter Christel C
Bought by
Mead William H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,078
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$376,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead William H | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mead William H | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $32,984 | $1,232 | $31,752 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $32,984 | $1,232 | $31,752 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $29,450 | $1,100 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $29,450 | $1,100 | $28,350 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $20,020 | $1,100 | $18,920 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $20,020 | $1,100 | $18,920 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $18,200 | $1,000 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $18,200 | $1,000 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $18,200 | $1,000 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $18,200 | $1,000 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $16,500 | $1,000 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $16,500 | $1,000 | $15,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,500 | $1,000 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map