7733 Edwin Ln Loves Park, IL 61111
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7733 Edwin Ln, Loves Park, IL 61111 and is currently estimated at $215,997, approximately $147 per square foot. 7733 Edwin Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Robert Milhone
Bought by
Erber Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,910
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Meyers Robert D and Meyers Deborah L
Bought by
Milhone Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erber Sara | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Milhone Robert | $122,000 | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Milhone Robert | $122,000 | Freedle Brette E |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erber Sara | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milhone Robert | $119,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,883 | $59,045 | $7,980 | $51,065 |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $52,438 | $7,087 | $45,351 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $47,828 | $6,464 | $41,364 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $44,483 | $6,012 | $38,471 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $42,373 | $5,727 | $36,646 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $40,588 | $5,486 | $35,102 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $39,257 | $5,306 | $33,951 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $38,180 | $5,160 | $33,020 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $37,420 | $5,057 | $32,363 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $36,766 | $4,969 | $31,797 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $36,766 | $4,969 | $31,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map