77330 Highway 21 Covington, LA 70435
Estimated Value: $140,042 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77330 Highway 21, Covington, LA 70435 and is currently estimated at $269,261, approximately $238 per square foot. 77330 Highway 21 is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including E. E. Lyon Elementary School, William Pitcher Junior High School, and Pine View Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $10,698 | $3,500 | $7,198 |
| 2024 | $410 | $10,698 | $3,500 | $7,198 |
| 2023 | $424 | $10,698 | $3,500 | $7,198 |
| 2022 | $45,796 | $10,698 | $3,500 | $7,198 |
| 2021 | $451 | $10,698 | $3,500 | $7,198 |
| 2020 | $452 | $10,698 | $3,500 | $7,198 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $9,560 | $1,496 | $8,064 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $9,560 | $1,496 | $8,064 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $9,560 | $1,496 | $8,064 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $9,560 | $1,496 | $8,064 |
| 2015 | $267 | $9,236 | $1,445 | $7,791 |
| 2014 | $264 | $9,236 | $1,445 | $7,791 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,291 | $3,500 | $7,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map