7734 Gail Ave Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7734 Gail Ave, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $340,124, approximately $284 per square foot. 7734 Gail Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Petersen Antoinette and Bucci Celeste
Bought by
Bucci Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,096
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Balsomo Jennie
Bought by
Balsamo Jennie and Bucci Celeste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucci Mark A | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| Balsamo Jennie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bucci Mark A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,414 | $100,578 | $40,205 | $60,373 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $91,960 | $36,960 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $5,283 | $84,920 | $34,510 | $50,410 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $83,960 | $34,120 | $49,840 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $82,290 | $33,440 | $48,850 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $78,960 | $32,090 | $46,870 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $72,450 | $31,940 | $40,510 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $68,560 | $30,810 | $37,750 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $65,430 | $29,400 | $36,030 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $61,560 | $27,660 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $58,580 | $26,890 | $31,690 |
| 2013 | $4,406 | $67,200 | $26,760 | $40,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map