7734 Hamilton St Williamson, NY 14589
Estimated Value: $137,970 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7734 Hamilton St, Williamson, NY 14589 and is currently estimated at $165,743, approximately $240 per square foot. 7734 Hamilton St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Williamson Elementary School, Williamson Middle School, and Williamson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Bliek Nicholas
Bought by
Wnrp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Labarr Richard and Labarr Ruth
Bought by
Bliek Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Labarr Todd
Bought by
Labarr Richard and Labarr Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Foss Joseph
Bought by
Labarr Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wnrp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wnrp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bliek Nicholas | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Labarr Richard | $70,000 | -- | |
| Labarr Todd | -- | Arthur Williams | |
| Labarr Todd | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bliek Nicholas | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $131,500 | $37,200 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $131,500 | $37,200 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $131,500 | $37,200 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $131,500 | $37,200 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $71,400 | $22,500 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $71,400 | $22,500 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $71,400 | $22,500 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $71,400 | $22,500 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $71,400 | $22,500 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $60,900 | $22,500 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,900 | $22,500 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,900 | $22,500 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map