NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7734 Rosina Dr Fairview, PA 16415

Estimated Value: $290,902

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2023

Last sale price $210,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,926 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet
  • Fairview Elementary School Rated A
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of February 2023

Very lovely home on a quiet drive in Fairview. 4 bedrooms, 2 bath with first floor laundry and a 2 car garage. This home has a nice tall basement ready to finish. You don`t want to miss the opportunity to own a great place like this come see !!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carson Chesley

Coldwell Banker Select - Peach License #RS355155 Listed on: 08/31/2022

Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Kuzma

Howard Hanna Erie Southwest License #RS280362

Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x227x152x184

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-074-001.0-004.13

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: On Rosina Dr
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Co List Office Phone: (814) 734-1144
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2128.0
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 21-074-001.0-004.13
  • Lot Dimensions: 73x227x152x184
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5393.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2022
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-24.73%
Views
86
Current Estimated Value
$290,902

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,902
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.58%
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,611
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,291

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Teets Thomas A and Teets Rosemary A
Bought by
Teets Thomas A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Veres Robert $210,000 --
Teets Thomas A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Veres Robert $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Sold $210,000 -6.7% $99 / Sq Ft
11/25/2022 11/25/22 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Price Changed $225,000 -10.0% $106 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Price Changed $250,000 -10.4% $117 / Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Sale $279,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,472 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
2025 $4,606 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
2024 $4,515 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
2023 $4,355 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
2022 $4,269 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
2021 $4,199 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
2020 $4,082 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
2019 $3,981 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
2018 $3,882 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
2017 $3,802 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
2016 $4,398 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
2015 $4,357 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
2014 $1,751 $165,000 $30,300 $134,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 165314

Greater Erie Board of REALTORS®

APN: 21-074-001.0-004.13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.